AT-110TR MACOM Voltage Variable Attenuator SOIC-8 | JTDZ Tech

Share
Product description
Shipping & Return

AT-110TR — Overview

AT-110TR by MACOM is a component in the RF Variable Attenuator (GaAs MMIC) category, supplied by Shenzhen Jinteng Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. (JTDZ Tech) — an independent distributor serving OEMs, ODMs and EMS providers worldwide.

The AT-110TR is a GaAs MMIC voltage-variable absorptive attenuator from M/A-COM (now MACOM), supplied in a SOIC-8 plastic package on forward tape and reel. It operates from 0.5 to 2.0 GHz with up to 30 dB of continuously variable attenuation controlled by a single 0 to +5 V positive voltage, 2.8 to 3.3 dB typical insertion loss and 0.2 us switching speed. Typical uses are radio, cellular and GPS equipment and automatic gain/level control loops.

Key specifications

Part numberAT-110TR
ManufacturerMACOM
Device typeVoltage Variable Absorptive Attenuator
PackageSOIC-8
Package sizeSOIC-8, 3.90 mm body width
Stock5,000 pcs
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused

Datasheet parameters

Frequency range0.5 - 2.0 GHz
Attenuation range30 dB min (0.5 - 1.0 GHz); 25 dB min (1.0 - 2.0 GHz)
Insertion loss2.8 dB typ / 3.0 dB max (0.5 - 1.0 GHz); 3.3 dB typ / 3.6 dB max (1.0 - 2.0 GHz)
Attenuation flatness+/- 0.5 dB typ, +/- 0.8 dB max (0.5 - 1.0 GHz); +/- 1.2 dB typ, +/- 1.5 dB max (1.0 - 2.0 GHz)
VSWR2:1 typ
Control voltage0 to +5 V
Control current6 mA max
Supply voltage / current+5 V +/- 0.5 V at 300 uA max
Input power+21 dBm max
Switching time (10/90%)0.2 us typ
In-band transients70 mV typ
Operating temperature-40 to +85 degC
ProcessGaAs MMIC, 1 micron, full chip passivation

Parameters above are transcribed from the manufacturer datasheet for reference only. Confirm the current datasheet revision and your application conditions before design-in.

Note: Correction to the brief: this is NOT a fixed attenuator - AT-110 is a voltage-variable absorptive attenuator (30 dB range). 'TR' is the forward tape-and-reel ordering code; the bulk code is AT-110. Legacy M/A-COM part whose datasheet is marked ADVANCED/PRELIMINARY; MACOM offers MAAVSS0008 as the RoHS-compliant equivalent. External DC-blocking capacitors are required on both RF ports.

Stock, packaging and availability

ItemDetail
Available quantity5,000 pcs
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused
PackagingOriginal factory packaging — tape & reel, tray, tube or bulk as supplied by the manufacturer
WarehouseShenzhen, China
Lead timeConfirmed per order — typically ships within 24–48 hours after payment

Stock levels move quickly. Confirm current availability, quantity and lead time with our team before ordering.

Need a quote for AT-110TR? Send your target quantity, destination and required date code to our sales team — we reply with price, stock and lead time within 2 working hours.

Browse the full Interface Chips / RF Chips collection for more Voltage Variable Attenuator devices, or request a quote for AT-110TR.

Other MACOM parts in stock

MAAL-011136-TR1000MA4P274CK-287TSW-456TR-3000
MASWSS0162TR-3000MABA-011040MA4PC769

Frequently asked questions

Is AT-110TR original and genuine?

Yes. We supply AT-110TR as original, unused stock sourced through long-verified, traceable channels. Traceability documents, inspection reports and photos of the actual goods can be provided on request before you commit.

How much AT-110TR stock do you have?

5,000 pcs of AT-110TR are currently listed. Stock moves daily - send us your required quantity and we will confirm live availability, date code and lead time.

What package does AT-110TR use?

AT-110TR is supplied in a SOIC-8 package (SOIC-8, 3.90 mm body width). Always confirm the package, pinout and land pattern against the current manufacturer datasheet before design-in.

Can you help confirm the AT-110TR parameters?

Yes. Tell us the parameters you are qualifying (frequency range, gain, attenuation, voltage, current or temperature range) and our team will help you confirm them against the current manufacturer datasheet. We do not host third-party datasheets.

Do you quote volume orders for AT-110TR?

Yes. We quote volume pricing, available quantity and lead time within 2 working hours, and we can consolidate AT-110TR with other line items into a single shipment.

All trademarks, brand names and part numbers are the property of their respective owners. JTDZ Tech is an independent distributor and is not an authorised distributor, franchisee or agent of the manufacturers named above.

Shipping cost is based on weight. Just add products to your cart and use the Shipping Calculator to see the shipping price.We want you to be 100% satisfied with your purchase. Items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

Related Products

MASWSS0162TR-3000 MACOM RF Switch SOIC-8 | JTDZ Tech

RF Switch, 1,937 pcs in stock - original & unused

MABACT0012TR

RF Switch / Attenuator / Mixer

MASWSS0039TR-3000

RF Switch / Attenuator / Mixer

MA4PC769 MACOM PIN Diode SMD | JTDZ Tech

PIN Diode, 1,957 pcs in stock - original & unused

MAVR-000409-0287FT

RF Switch / Attenuator / Mixer

MABA-011040 MACOM RF Balun SOT-6 | JTDZ Tech

RF Balun, 1,862 pcs in stock - original & unused

SW-456TR-3000 MACOM RF Switch SC-70 / SOT-363 | JTDZ Tech

RF Switch, 1,790 pcs in stock - original & unused

MAAL-011136-TR1000 MACOM RF Amplifier SOT-89 | JTDZ Tech

RF Amplifier, 1,884 pcs in stock - original & unused