NCV3063DR2G onsemi 1.5 A Switching Regulator SOIC-8 | JTDZ Tech

Share
Product description
Shipping & Return

NCV3063DR2G — Overview

NCV3063DR2G by onsemi is a component in the Integrated Circuits > Power Management > DC-DC Switching Converters category, supplied by Shenzhen Jinteng Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. (JTDZ Tech) — an independent distributor serving OEMs, ODMs and EMS providers worldwide.

The NCV3063DR2G is an onsemi automotive-qualified 1.5 A buck/boost/inverting switching regulator, an improved higher-frequency MC34063-type hysteretic converter. It operates from 3 V to 40 V, uses a 1.25 V ±1.5% reference, switches at up to 150 kHz and includes cycle-by-cycle current limiting and thermal shutdown in a SOIC-8 package.

Key specifications

Part numberNCV3063DR2G
Manufactureronsemi
Device typeBuck / Boost / Inverting Switching Regulator, 1.5 A
PackageSOIC-8
Package size5.0 x 4.0 x 1.5 mm, 1.27 mm lead pitch
Stock5,000 pcs
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused

Datasheet parameters

Input voltage (Vcc)3.0 to 40 V
Output switch current1.5 A
Output voltage1.25 to 40 V adjustable
Switching frequencyup to 150 kHz (200 kHz max)
Reference voltage1.25 V, ±1.5%
TopologyStep-down (buck), step-up (boost), inverting
Control modeHysteretic current mode
Efficiency85% typ
Supply current7 mA typ
Operating junction temperature-40 to +125 °C
ProtectionCycle-by-cycle current limit, thermal shutdown with hysteresis
QualificationAEC-Q100, PPAP capable

Parameters above are transcribed from the manufacturer datasheet for reference only. Confirm the current datasheet revision and your application conditions before design-in.

Note: Suffix D = SOIC-8, R2 = tape and reel, G = Pb-free/halogen-free. Active status, AEC-Q100 qualified. The NCP3064 adds an ENABLE function; the DFN-8 version is NCV3063MNTXG.

Stock, packaging and availability

ItemDetail
Available quantity5,000 pcs
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused
PackagingOriginal factory packaging — tape & reel, tray, tube or bulk as supplied by the manufacturer
WarehouseShenzhen, China
Lead timeConfirmed per order — typically ships within 24–48 hours after payment

Stock levels move quickly. Confirm current availability, quantity and lead time with our team before ordering.

Need a quote for NCV3063DR2G? Send your target quantity, destination and required date code to our sales team — we reply with price, stock and lead time within 2 working hours.

Browse the full Power Management Chips collection for more 1.5 A Switching Regulator devices, or request a quote for NCV3063DR2G.

Other onsemi parts in stock

ADT7462ACPZ-REELMC33364D1R2GHGTG30N60A4
MAN6910MAN6910FQP30N06L

Frequently asked questions

Is NCV3063DR2G original and genuine?

Yes. We supply NCV3063DR2G as original, unused stock sourced through long-verified, traceable channels. Traceability documents, inspection reports and photos of the actual goods can be provided on request before you commit.

How much NCV3063DR2G stock do you have?

5,000 pcs of NCV3063DR2G are currently listed. Stock moves daily - send us your required quantity and we will confirm live availability, date code and lead time.

What package does NCV3063DR2G use?

NCV3063DR2G is supplied in a SOIC-8 package (5.0 x 4.0 x 1.5 mm, 1.27 mm lead pitch). Always confirm the package, pinout and land pattern against the current manufacturer datasheet before design-in.

Can you help confirm the NCV3063DR2G parameters?

Yes. Tell us the parameters you are qualifying (frequency range, gain, attenuation, voltage, current or temperature range) and our team will help you confirm them against the current manufacturer datasheet. We do not host third-party datasheets.

Do you quote volume orders for NCV3063DR2G?

Yes. We quote volume pricing, available quantity and lead time within 2 working hours, and we can consolidate NCV3063DR2G with other line items into a single shipment.

All trademarks, brand names and part numbers are the property of their respective owners. JTDZ Tech is an independent distributor and is not an authorised distributor, franchisee or agent of the manufacturers named above.

Shipping cost is based on weight. Just add products to your cart and use the Shipping Calculator to see the shipping price.We want you to be 100% satisfied with your purchase. Items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

Related Products

FJY4002R

onsemi (Fairchild) Digital transistor — Spot Stock

NCV3063DR2G onsemi 1.5 A Switching Regulator SOIC-8 | JTDZ Tech

1.5 A Switching Regulator in SOIC-8 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

MC34063ADR

Classic general-purpose DC-DC switching controller, works for both step-up and step-down, extremely low price

FQP30N06L

Logic-level 60V/32A MOSFET, a common part for Arduino high-power drive projects

UC3843BD1R2G

Current-mode PWM controller, a standard chip for flyback SMPS and adapters

HGTG30N60A4

onsemi IGBT 600 V 30 A — Spot Stock

NCV1117ST18T3G

Linear Regulator