1P510SR Anaren 10 dB Directional Coupler SMD-4 | JTDZ Tech

Share
Product description
Shipping & Return

1P510SR — Overview

1P510SR by Anaren is a component in the RF Directional Coupler category, supplied by Shenzhen Jinteng Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. (JTDZ Tech) — an independent distributor serving OEMs, ODMs and EMS providers worldwide.

The 1P510SR is a Pico Xinger 10 dB directional coupler from Anaren (now TTM Technologies) in a low-profile 6.35 x 5.08 mm surface-mount package. It covers 1.7 to 2.0 GHz with 0.25 dB maximum insertion loss, 20 dB minimum directivity and 20 W average CW power handling, making it suitable for DCS/PCS power detection, frequency detection and power injection. The 'S' suffix denotes the RoHS-compliant tin-immersion finish and 'R' denotes tape-and-reel packaging; the part is still listed as active by franchised distributors.

Key specifications

Part number1P510SR
ManufacturerAnaren
Device typeDirectional Coupler
PackageSMD-4
Package size6.35 x 5.08 x 1.25 mm (0.250 x 0.200 x 0.049 in)
Stock5,000 pcs
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused

Datasheet parameters

Frequency range1.7 - 2.0 GHz
Mean coupling10 dB +/- 0.75 dB
Coupling frequency sensitivity+/- 0.2 dB max
Insertion loss0.25 dB max (0.20 dB typ)
VSWR1.22:1 max
Directivity20 dB min (25 dB typ)
Power handling20 W avg CW
Impedance50 ohm
Thermal resistance (Theta-JC)44 degC/W
Operating temperature-55 to +85 degC
Number of ports4 (input, output, coupled, isolated)
PackagingTape and reel, 2000 pcs per reel

Parameters above are transcribed from the manufacturer datasheet for reference only. Confirm the current datasheet revision and your application conditions before design-in.

Note: Anaren's RF/microwave business was acquired by TTM Technologies in 2018. Base model is 1P510 (Rev B); suffix S = RoHS, R = tape and reel. DigiKey lists 1P510S as Active with 30 W max power rating, while the Anaren Rev B datasheet specifies 20 W average CW - the datasheet value is used here.

Stock, packaging and availability

ItemDetail
Available quantity5,000 pcs
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused
PackagingOriginal factory packaging — tape & reel, tray, tube or bulk as supplied by the manufacturer
WarehouseShenzhen, China
Lead timeConfirmed per order — typically ships within 24–48 hours after payment

Stock levels move quickly. Confirm current availability, quantity and lead time with our team before ordering.

Need a quote for 1P510SR? Send your target quantity, destination and required date code to our sales team — we reply with price, stock and lead time within 2 working hours.

Browse the full Interface Chips / RF Chips collection for more 10 dB Directional Coupler devices, or request a quote for 1P510SR.

Other Anaren parts in stock

C50A50Z4BD1722J50100AHFX2BSR
1G1304-30RJP503SRBD1631J50100AHF

Frequently asked questions

Is 1P510SR original and genuine?

Yes. We supply 1P510SR as original, unused stock sourced through long-verified, traceable channels. Traceability documents, inspection reports and photos of the actual goods can be provided on request before you commit.

How much 1P510SR stock do you have?

5,000 pcs of 1P510SR are currently listed. Stock moves daily - send us your required quantity and we will confirm live availability, date code and lead time.

What package does 1P510SR use?

1P510SR is supplied in a SMD-4 package (6.35 x 5.08 x 1.25 mm (0.250 x 0.200 x 0.049 in)). Always confirm the package, pinout and land pattern against the current manufacturer datasheet before design-in.

Can you help confirm the 1P510SR parameters?

Yes. Tell us the parameters you are qualifying (frequency range, gain, attenuation, voltage, current or temperature range) and our team will help you confirm them against the current manufacturer datasheet. We do not host third-party datasheets.

Do you quote volume orders for 1P510SR?

Yes. We quote volume pricing, available quantity and lead time within 2 working hours, and we can consolidate 1P510SR with other line items into a single shipment.

All trademarks, brand names and part numbers are the property of their respective owners. JTDZ Tech is an independent distributor and is not an authorised distributor, franchisee or agent of the manufacturers named above.

Shipping cost is based on weight. Just add products to your cart and use the Shipping Calculator to see the shipping price.We want you to be 100% satisfied with your purchase. Items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

Related Products

1P510SR Anaren 10 dB Directional Coupler SMD-4 | JTDZ Tech

10 dB Directional Coupler in SMD-4 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

JP503SR

Anaren RF Balun / Coupler — Spot Stock

1D1304-3R Anaren 3 dB Hybrid Coupler SMD-4 | JTDZ Tech

3 dB Hybrid Coupler in SMD-4 package, 1,500 pcs in stock - original & unused

1G1304-30R

Anaren RF Coupler — Spot Stock

BD1722J50100AHF

Anaren RF / Interface component - In Stock

C50A50Z4

Surface-mount 50Ω termination, for high-power matching/absorption in cellular bands, suitable for terminating 90° couplers and...