FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ Taiyo Yuden (Fujitsu) SAW Filter SMD-5 | JTDZ Tech

Share
Product description
Shipping & Return

FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ — Overview

FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ by Taiyo Yuden (Fujitsu) is a component in the SAW Filter category, supplied by Shenzhen Jinteng Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. (JTDZ Tech) — an independent distributor serving OEMs, ODMs and EMS providers worldwide.

The Taiyo Yuden FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ is a GPS SAW filter centered at 1.575 GHz with 2 MHz bandwidth and 0.9 dB typical insertion loss, housed in a 1.4 x 1.0 x 0.5 mm five-terminal leadless SMD package.

Key specifications

Part numberFAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ
ManufacturerTaiyo Yuden (Fujitsu)
Device typeSAW Filter
Package5-SMD, no lead (SMD-5)
Package size1.4 x 1.0 x 0.5 mm (0.055 x 0.039 x 0.020 in)
Stock1,946 pcs
Date code08+
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused

Datasheet parameters

functionSAW RF filter (GPS band)
center frequency1.575 GHz (1575.42 MHz)
bandwidth2 MHz
insertion loss0.9 dB typ
applicationGPS
operating temperature-30 C to +85 C
mountingsurface mount, no-lead
lifecycleobsolete / not recommended for new designs

Parameters above are transcribed from the manufacturer datasheet for reference only. Confirm the current datasheet revision and your application conditions before design-in.

Note: F6 series GPS SAW filter; equivalent order codes include FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AA-Z and F6KA1G575L4AJ-Z. This family originates from Fujitsu's SAW filter line, now supplied by Taiyo Yuden.

Stock, date code and availability

ItemDetail
Available quantity1,946 pcs
Date code08+
WarehouseShenzhen, China
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused
PackagingTape & reel / tube / tray as supplied by the manufacturer

Stock levels move quickly. Confirm current availability, date code and lead time with our team before ordering.

Need a quote for FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ? Send your target quantity, destination and required date code to our sales team — we reply with price, stock and lead time within 2 working hours.

Related RF components

NBB-500-T1SBB-1089ZRF2373TR7
QPA9426TR13SGA3463ZRFPA5208TR13
SBF-4089ZWJA1500SGA-5263Z

Browse the full Filters / Crystal Oscillators collection, or request a quote for FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ.

Frequently asked questions

Is FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ original and genuine?

Yes. We supply FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ as original, unused stock sourced through long-verified, traceable channels, and we state the date code on every quotation. Traceability documents and inspection reports can be provided on request.

How much FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ stock do you have?

1,946 pcs are currently listed (date code 08+). Stock moves daily - send us your required quantity and we will confirm live availability and lead time.

What package does FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ use?

FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ is supplied in a SMD-5 package (1.4 x 1.0 x 0.5 mm (0.055 x 0.039 x 0.020 in)). Always confirm the package, pinout and thermal pad layout against the current manufacturer datasheet before design-in.

Can you help confirm the FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ parameters?

We do not host third-party datasheets. Send us the part number and the parameters you are qualifying (frequency, gain, power, package or temperature range) and our team will help you confirm them against the manufacturer data.

Do you quote volume orders for FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ?

Yes. We quote volume pricing, date code and lead time within 2 working hours, and we can consolidate FAR-F6KA-1G5754-L4AAMZ with other line items into a single shipment.

All trademarks, brand names and part numbers are the property of their respective owners. JTDZ Tech is an independent distributor and is not an authorised distributor, franchisee or agent of the manufacturers named above.

Shipping cost is based on weight. Just add products to your cart and use the Shipping Calculator to see the shipping price.We want you to be 100% satisfied with your purchase. Items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

Related Products

BFCN-2275+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Band Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Band Pass Filter, 1,839 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCW-1062+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0603 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,941 pcs in stock - original & unused

QPQ1298TR7 Qorvo Band 41 BAW Filter SMT 2x1.6 | JTDZ Tech

Band 41 BAW Filter in SMT 2x1.6 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original &...

LFCN-5850+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in FV1206 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCG-1800+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in 0805 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCN-2400+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in FV1206 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCG-2600+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,982 pcs in stock - original & unused

HFCN-8400+ Mini-Circuits LTCC High Pass Filter FV1206-1 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC High Pass Filter, 1,834 pcs in stock - original & unused