LFCG-2600+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

Share
Product description
Shipping & Return

LFCG-2600+ — Overview

LFCG-2600+ by Mini-Circuits is a component in the LTCC Low Pass Filter category, supplied by Shenzhen Jinteng Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. (JTDZ Tech) — an independent distributor serving OEMs, ODMs and EMS providers worldwide.

Mini-Circuits LFCG-2600+ is a 50-ohm LTCC ceramic low pass filter with a DC to 2600 MHz passband, 1.1 dB typical insertion loss and 50 dB typical stopband rejection, supplied in a miniature 0805 surface-mount case.

Key specifications

Part numberLFCG-2600+
ManufacturerMini-Circuits
Device typeLTCC Low Pass Filter
PackageGE0805C-2 (0805 / 2012 metric)
Package size2.0 x 1.25 x 0.94 mm (0.079 x 0.049 x 0.037 in)
Stock1,982 pcs
Date code2134+
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused

Datasheet parameters

passbandDC to 2600 MHz
insertion loss1.1 dB typ, 2.2 dB max (DC-2600 MHz)
cut-off frequency (F2)3000 MHz, 3.0 dB typ
VSWR1.4:1 typ (DC-2600 MHz)
stopband rejection20/50 dB (3.85-4.2 GHz), 38/50 dB (4.2-7 GHz), 30 dB (7-10 GHz), 25 dB (10-15 GHz)
impedance50 ohm
RF input power4.5 W max @ 25 C (derate linearly to 3 W at 85 C)
operating temperature-55 C to +125 C
storage temperature-55 C to +100 C

Parameters above are transcribed from the manufacturer datasheet for reference only. Confirm the current datasheet revision and your application conditions before design-in.

Note: Some datasheet revisions and distributor listings show 6 W power handling and -40 C to +85 C operation; the current Rev.A datasheet (ECO-004070) states 4.5 W.

Stock, date code and availability

ItemDetail
Available quantity1,982 pcs
Date code2134+
WarehouseShenzhen, China
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused
PackagingTape & reel / tube / tray as supplied by the manufacturer

Stock levels move quickly. Confirm current availability, date code and lead time with our team before ordering.

Need a quote for LFCG-2600+? Send your target quantity, destination and required date code to our sales team — we reply with price, stock and lead time within 2 working hours.

Related RF components

NBB-500-T1SBB-1089ZRF2373TR7
QPA9426TR13SGA3463ZRFPA5208TR13
SBF-4089ZWJA1500SGA-5263Z

Browse the full Filters / Crystal Oscillators collection, or request a quote for LFCG-2600+.

Frequently asked questions

Is LFCG-2600+ original and genuine?

Yes. We supply LFCG-2600+ as original, unused stock sourced through long-verified, traceable channels, and we state the date code on every quotation. Traceability documents and inspection reports can be provided on request.

How much LFCG-2600+ stock do you have?

1,982 pcs are currently listed (date code 2134+). Stock moves daily - send us your required quantity and we will confirm live availability and lead time.

What package does LFCG-2600+ use?

LFCG-2600+ is supplied in a 0805 package (2.0 x 1.25 x 0.94 mm (0.079 x 0.049 x 0.037 in)). Always confirm the package, pinout and thermal pad layout against the current manufacturer datasheet before design-in.

Can you help confirm the LFCG-2600+ parameters?

We do not host third-party datasheets. Send us the part number and the parameters you are qualifying (frequency, gain, power, package or temperature range) and our team will help you confirm them against the manufacturer data.

Do you quote volume orders for LFCG-2600+?

Yes. We quote volume pricing, date code and lead time within 2 working hours, and we can consolidate LFCG-2600+ with other line items into a single shipment.

All trademarks, brand names and part numbers are the property of their respective owners. JTDZ Tech is an independent distributor and is not an authorised distributor, franchisee or agent of the manufacturers named above.

Shipping cost is based on weight. Just add products to your cart and use the Shipping Calculator to see the shipping price.We want you to be 100% satisfied with your purchase. Items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

Related Products

T4-1-X65+ Mini-Circuits RF Transformer Plug-In | JTDZ Tech

RF Transformer in Plug-In package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCG-2600+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,982 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCN-5850+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in FV1206 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCG-2500+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,849 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCN-490+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in FV1206 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

PHA-202+ Mini-Circuits RF Amplifier MSiP 5x6mm | JTDZ Tech

RF Amplifier, 1,999 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCG-1800+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in 0805 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCN-575+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in FV1206 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused