T4-1-X65+ Mini-Circuits RF Transformer Plug-In | JTDZ Tech

Share
Product description
Shipping & Return

T4-1-X65+ — Overview

T4-1-X65+ by Mini-Circuits is a component in the RF Transformer (1:4 impedance ratio, 0.2-350 MHz, plug-in) category, supplied by Shenzhen Jinteng Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. (JTDZ Tech) — an independent distributor serving OEMs, ODMs and EMS providers worldwide.

The T4-1-X65+ is a 1:4 (secondary/primary) core-and-wire RF transformer covering 0.2 to 350 MHz with 0.6 dB typical mid-band insertion loss and a center-tapped secondary. It is rated for 0.25 W RF and 30 mA DC and is supplied in the X65 plug-in case with six through-hole pins. The "X65" designator is simply the Mini-Circuits case style (plug-in leads); the "+" suffix indicates RoHS compliance, not an electrical variant.

Key specifications

Part numberT4-1-X65+
ManufacturerMini-Circuits
Device typeRF Transformer
PackagePlug-In
Package size7.62 x 6.86 x 5.84 mm
Stock5,000 pcs
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused

Datasheet parameters

Transformer typeRF transformer, unbalanced to balanced (Config. A) with secondary center tap
Impedance ratio1:4 (secondary/primary)
Impedance50 ohm
Frequency range0.2 - 350 MHz
Insertion loss0.6 dB typ mid-band; 2.06 dB max at 0.2 MHz; 0.59 dB typ at 5 MHz
1 dB bandwidth2 - 100 MHz
Return loss17.3 dB typ at 5 MHz; 3.31 dB min at 0.2 MHz
RF power0.25 W max
DC current30 mA max
Operating temperature-20 C to +85 C
Storage temperature-55 C to +100 C
Weight0.5 g

Parameters above are transcribed from the manufacturer datasheet for reference only. Confirm the current datasheet revision and your application conditions before design-in.

Note: The +X65 suffix is not a special electrical grade: X65 is the case style (plug-in, through-hole leads) and + marks RoHS compliance. Same die is offered as T4-1 (flat-pack W38) and T4-1-KK81 (gull-wing).

Stock, packaging and availability

ItemDetail
Available quantity5,000 pcs
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused
PackagingOriginal factory packaging — tape & reel, tray, tube or bulk as supplied by the manufacturer
WarehouseShenzhen, China
Lead timeConfirmed per order — typically ships within 24–48 hours after payment

Stock levels move quickly. Confirm current availability, quantity and lead time with our team before ordering.

Need a quote for T4-1-X65+? Send your target quantity, destination and required date code to our sales team — we reply with price, stock and lead time within 2 working hours.

Browse the full Interface Chips / RF Chips collection for more RF Transformer devices, or request a quote for T4-1-X65+.

Other Mini-Circuits parts in stock

TCM8-1+PHA-202+PHA-13LN+
LFCW-143+LFCW-1062+LFCN-95+

Frequently asked questions

Is T4-1-X65+ original and genuine?

Yes. We supply T4-1-X65+ as original, unused stock sourced through long-verified, traceable channels. Traceability documents, inspection reports and photos of the actual goods can be provided on request before you commit.

How much T4-1-X65+ stock do you have?

5,000 pcs of T4-1-X65+ are currently listed. Stock moves daily - send us your required quantity and we will confirm live availability, date code and lead time.

What package does T4-1-X65+ use?

T4-1-X65+ is supplied in a Plug-In package (7.62 x 6.86 x 5.84 mm). Always confirm the package, pinout and land pattern against the current manufacturer datasheet before design-in.

Can you help confirm the T4-1-X65+ parameters?

Yes. Tell us the parameters you are qualifying (frequency range, gain, attenuation, voltage, current or temperature range) and our team will help you confirm them against the current manufacturer datasheet. We do not host third-party datasheets.

Do you quote volume orders for T4-1-X65+?

Yes. We quote volume pricing, available quantity and lead time within 2 working hours, and we can consolidate T4-1-X65+ with other line items into a single shipment.

All trademarks, brand names and part numbers are the property of their respective owners. JTDZ Tech is an independent distributor and is not an authorised distributor, franchisee or agent of the manufacturers named above.

Shipping cost is based on weight. Just add products to your cart and use the Shipping Calculator to see the shipping price.We want you to be 100% satisfied with your purchase. Items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

Related Products

LFCN-95+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,933 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCW-1062+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0603 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,941 pcs in stock - original & unused

TCM8-1+ Mini-Circuits RF Transformer DB714 | JTDZ Tech

RF Transformer, 1,828 pcs in stock - original & unused

HFCN-8400+ Mini-Circuits LTCC High Pass Filter FV1206-1 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC High Pass Filter, 1,834 pcs in stock - original & unused

BW-S5W2+ Mini-Circuits 5 dB Fixed Attenuator SMA | JTDZ Tech

5 dB Fixed Attenuator in SMA package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCG-2500+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,849 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCG-490+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,831 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCN-5850+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in FV1206 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused