LFCW-143+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0603 | JTDZ Tech

Share
Product description
Shipping & Return

LFCW-143+ — Overview

LFCW-143+ by Mini-Circuits is a component in the LTCC Low Pass Filter category, supplied by Shenzhen Jinteng Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. (JTDZ Tech) — an independent distributor serving OEMs, ODMs and EMS providers worldwide.

Mini-Circuits LFCW-143+ is a 50-ohm LTCC ceramic low pass filter covering DC to 14 GHz with 1.1 dB typical insertion loss, 32 dB typical stopband rejection and 2.5 W power handling in a tiny 0603 surface-mount package.

Key specifications

Part numberLFCW-143+
ManufacturerMini-Circuits
Device typeLTCC Low Pass Filter
PackageJC0603C-1 (0603 / 1608 metric)
Package size1.6 x 0.8 x 0.61 mm (0.063 x 0.032 x 0.024 in)
Stock1,988 pcs
Date code21+
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused

Datasheet parameters

passbandDC to 14000 MHz
insertion loss1.1 dB typ, 2.1 dB max (DC-14 GHz)
cut-off frequency (F2)16000 MHz, 3.0 dB typ
return loss12 dB typ (DC-14 GHz)
stopband rejection20/32 dB (19.25-22 GHz), 23/31 dB (22-25 GHz), 20/30 dB (25-26.5 GHz)
stopband rangeup to 26.5 GHz
impedance50 ohm
RF input power2.5 W @ 25 C (derate linearly to 0.7 W at 125 C)
operating temperature-55 C to +125 C
storage temperature-55 C to +125 C

Parameters above are transcribed from the manufacturer datasheet for reference only. Confirm the current datasheet revision and your application conditions before design-in.

Note: Earlier datasheet revisions rated this model at 4 W and -55 C to +100 C; the current Rev.A datasheet (ECO-014416) specifies 2.5 W and -55 C to +125 C.

Stock, date code and availability

ItemDetail
Available quantity1,988 pcs
Date code21+
WarehouseShenzhen, China
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused
PackagingTape & reel / tube / tray as supplied by the manufacturer

Stock levels move quickly. Confirm current availability, date code and lead time with our team before ordering.

Need a quote for LFCW-143+? Send your target quantity, destination and required date code to our sales team — we reply with price, stock and lead time within 2 working hours.

Related RF components

NBB-500-T1SBB-1089ZRF2373TR7
QPA9426TR13SGA3463ZRFPA5208TR13
SBF-4089ZWJA1500SGA-5263Z

Browse the full Filters / Crystal Oscillators collection, or request a quote for LFCW-143+.

Frequently asked questions

Is LFCW-143+ original and genuine?

Yes. We supply LFCW-143+ as original, unused stock sourced through long-verified, traceable channels, and we state the date code on every quotation. Traceability documents and inspection reports can be provided on request.

How much LFCW-143+ stock do you have?

1,988 pcs are currently listed (date code 21+). Stock moves daily - send us your required quantity and we will confirm live availability and lead time.

What package does LFCW-143+ use?

LFCW-143+ is supplied in a 0603 package (1.6 x 0.8 x 0.61 mm (0.063 x 0.032 x 0.024 in)). Always confirm the package, pinout and thermal pad layout against the current manufacturer datasheet before design-in.

Can you help confirm the LFCW-143+ parameters?

We do not host third-party datasheets. Send us the part number and the parameters you are qualifying (frequency, gain, power, package or temperature range) and our team will help you confirm them against the manufacturer data.

Do you quote volume orders for LFCW-143+?

Yes. We quote volume pricing, date code and lead time within 2 working hours, and we can consolidate LFCW-143+ with other line items into a single shipment.

All trademarks, brand names and part numbers are the property of their respective owners. JTDZ Tech is an independent distributor and is not an authorised distributor, franchisee or agent of the manufacturers named above.

Shipping cost is based on weight. Just add products to your cart and use the Shipping Calculator to see the shipping price.We want you to be 100% satisfied with your purchase. Items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

Related Products

LFCN-95+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,933 pcs in stock - original & unused

TCM8-1+ Mini-Circuits RF Transformer DB714 | JTDZ Tech

RF Transformer, 1,828 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCW-5000+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0603 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in 0603 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCG-2600+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,982 pcs in stock - original & unused

T4-1-X65+ Mini-Circuits RF Transformer Plug-In | JTDZ Tech

RF Transformer in Plug-In package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

QCN-34+ Mini-Circuits 90-Degree Hybrid Coupler FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

90-Degree Hybrid Coupler in FV1206 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCN-2400+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in FV1206 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

PHA-202+ Mini-Circuits RF Amplifier MSiP 5x6mm | JTDZ Tech

RF Amplifier, 1,999 pcs in stock - original & unused