ADC-20-4-75+ Mini-Circuits 75-Ohm Directional Coupler CD542 | JTDZ Tech

Share
Product description
Shipping & Return

ADC-20-4-75+ — Overview

ADC-20-4-75+ by Mini-Circuits is a component in the 20 dB Directional Coupler (5 to 1250 MHz, 75 ohm) category, supplied by Shenzhen Jinteng Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. (JTDZ Tech) — an independent distributor serving OEMs, ODMs and EMS providers worldwide.

The ADC-20-4-75+ is a surface-mount 20 dB directional coupler designed for 75 ohm systems over 5 to 1250 MHz, with 19.7 dB nominal coupling and excellent +/-0.15 dB coupling flatness. Mainline loss is 0.5 dB typical below 870 MHz and directivity is 23 dB typical, suiting it to cable TV and broadband communications equipment where a sample of the forward signal is needed. It comes in Mini-Circuits' CD542 transformer-based package and handles 1 W input.

Key specifications

Part numberADC-20-4-75+
ManufacturerMini-Circuits
Device typeDirectional Coupler
PackageCD542
Package size7.87 x 6.91 x 2.84 mm
Stock5,000 pcs
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused

Datasheet parameters

Device function20 dB directional coupler, transformer based
Frequency range5 to 1250 MHz
Coupling19.7 dB +/- 0.5 dB (5-1250 MHz)
Coupling flatness+/-0.15 dB typ., +/-0.6 dB max.
Mainline loss0.5 dB typ. / 0.9 dB max. at 5-870 MHz; 0.7 dB typ. / 1.2 dB max. at 870-1250 MHz
Directivity15 dB min. / 25 dB typ. at 5-870 MHz; 10 dB min. / 17 dB typ. at 870-1250 MHz
Return loss (input)18 dB min. / 25 dB typ. at 5-870 MHz
Return loss (output)20 dB min. / 25 dB typ. at 5-870 MHz
Return loss (coupled)12 dB min. / 20 dB typ. at 5-870 MHz
Impedance75 ohm
Input power1.0 W max.
Operating temperature-40 to +85 °C
Storage temperature-55 to +100 °C
Package / case styleCD542, 7.87 x 6.91 x 2.84 mm

Parameters above are transcribed from the manufacturer datasheet for reference only. Confirm the current datasheet revision and your application conditions before design-in.

Note: Correction to the brief: ADC-20-4-75+ is NOT a 4-way power splitter - the '4' is a package/series designator. Official datasheet confirms it is a 20 dB directional coupler (5-1250 MHz, 75 ohm, 1 W, CD542). Pins: 1 = input, 6 = output, 3 = coupled, 2 = ground, 4 = external 75 ohm termination, 5 = isolate (do not use).

Stock, packaging and availability

ItemDetail
Available quantity5,000 pcs
ConditionOriginal, genuine & unused
PackagingOriginal factory packaging — tape & reel, tray, tube or bulk as supplied by the manufacturer
WarehouseShenzhen, China
Lead timeConfirmed per order — typically ships within 24–48 hours after payment

Stock levels move quickly. Confirm current availability, quantity and lead time with our team before ordering.

Need a quote for ADC-20-4-75+? Send your target quantity, destination and required date code to our sales team — we reply with price, stock and lead time within 2 working hours.

Browse the full Interface Chips / RF Chips collection for more 75-Ohm Directional Coupler devices, or request a quote for ADC-20-4-75+.

Other Mini-Circuits parts in stock

TCM8-1+PHA-202+PHA-13LN+
LFCW-143+LFCW-1062+LFCN-95+

Frequently asked questions

Is ADC-20-4-75+ original and genuine?

Yes. We supply ADC-20-4-75+ as original, unused stock sourced through long-verified, traceable channels. Traceability documents, inspection reports and photos of the actual goods can be provided on request before you commit.

How much ADC-20-4-75+ stock do you have?

5,000 pcs of ADC-20-4-75+ are currently listed. Stock moves daily - send us your required quantity and we will confirm live availability, date code and lead time.

What package does ADC-20-4-75+ use?

ADC-20-4-75+ is supplied in a CD542 package (7.87 x 6.91 x 2.84 mm). Always confirm the package, pinout and land pattern against the current manufacturer datasheet before design-in.

Can you help confirm the ADC-20-4-75+ parameters?

Yes. Tell us the parameters you are qualifying (frequency range, gain, attenuation, voltage, current or temperature range) and our team will help you confirm them against the current manufacturer datasheet. We do not host third-party datasheets.

Do you quote volume orders for ADC-20-4-75+?

Yes. We quote volume pricing, available quantity and lead time within 2 working hours, and we can consolidate ADC-20-4-75+ with other line items into a single shipment.

All trademarks, brand names and part numbers are the property of their respective owners. JTDZ Tech is an independent distributor and is not an authorised distributor, franchisee or agent of the manufacturers named above.

Shipping cost is based on weight. Just add products to your cart and use the Shipping Calculator to see the shipping price.We want you to be 100% satisfied with your purchase. Items can be returned or exchanged within 30 days of delivery.

Related Products

QCN-34+ Mini-Circuits 90-Degree Hybrid Coupler FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

90-Degree Hybrid Coupler in FV1206 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

PHA-202+ Mini-Circuits RF Amplifier MSiP 5x6mm | JTDZ Tech

RF Amplifier, 1,999 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCN-490+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter FV1206 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in FV1206 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCG-1800+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter in 0805 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

ADC-20-4-75+ Mini-Circuits 75-Ohm Directional Coupler CD542 | JTDZ Tech

75-Ohm Directional Coupler in CD542 package, 5,000 pcs in stock - original & unused

HFCN-8400+ Mini-Circuits LTCC High Pass Filter FV1206-1 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC High Pass Filter, 1,834 pcs in stock - original & unused

LFCG-2500+ Mini-Circuits LTCC Low Pass Filter 0805 | JTDZ Tech

LTCC Low Pass Filter, 1,849 pcs in stock - original & unused

TCM8-1+ Mini-Circuits RF Transformer DB714 | JTDZ Tech

RF Transformer, 1,828 pcs in stock - original & unused